<address id="33p3j"><listing id="33p3j"><meter id="33p3j"></meter></listing></address>

        <address id="33p3j"></address>

          <form id="33p3j"><nobr id="33p3j"><menuitem id="33p3j"></menuitem></nobr></form>
            <address id="33p3j"></address>

            Week 1 Playoff Picks: Who advances in the state’s key first-round matchups?

            There are a slew of intriguing first-round playoff matchups around the state this week.

            They include Prattville at Daphne and Enterprise at Theodore in Class 7A, Blount at Hueytown in Class 6A and Flomaton at Trinity in Class 3A.

            Here is how our experts broke down some of the key games:

            Anniston at Williamson

            Dennis Victory: Williamson 23-20

            Ben Thomas: Williamson 19-6

            Randy Kennedy: Williamson 12-10

            Bayside Academy at Catholic-Montgomery

            Dennis Victory: Catholic-Montgomery 30-26

            Ben Thomas: Bayside Academy 21-20

            Randy Kennedy: Bayside Academy 20-17

            Blount at Hueytown

            Dennis Victory: Hueytown 38-36

            Ben Thomas: Hueytown 28-27

            Randy Kennedy: Blount 34-30

            Enterprise at Theodore

            Dennis Victory: Theodore 28-20

            Ben Thomas: Theodore 24-13

            Randy Kennedy: Theodore 28-27

            Fairhope at Central-Phenix City

            Dennis Victory: Central-Phenix City 24-23

            Ben Thomas: Central-Phenix City 30-23

            Randy Kennedy: Fairhope 21-20

            Flomaton at Trinity

            Dennis Victory: Flomaton 33-26

            Ben Thomas: Flomaton 28-21

            Randy Kennedy: Flomaton 30-24

            Hartselle at Briarwood Christian

            Dennis Victory: Briarwood Christian 18-17

            Ben Thomas: Briarwood Christian 21-14

            Randy Kennedy: Briarwood Christian 27-20

            Hewitt-Trussville at James Clemens

            Dennis Victory: Hewitt-Trussville 35-20

            Ben Thomas: Hewitt-Trussville 35-24

            Randy Kennedy: Hewitt-Trussville 33-30

            Lee-Montgomery at Pelham

            Dennis Victory: Lee-Montgomery 27-26

            Ben Thomas: Pelham 20-15

            Randy Kennedy: Lee-Montgomery 20-17

            McAdory at Spanish Fort

            Dennis Victory: Spanish Fort 38-30

            Ben Thomas: Spanish Fort 35-16

            Randy Kennedy: Spanish Fort 33-14

            McGill-Toolen at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa

            Dennis Victory: McGill-Toolen 29-28

            Ben Thomas: McGill-Toolen 31-27

            Randy Kennedy: McGill-Toolen 27-20

            Muscle Shoals at Mountain Brook

            Dennis Victory: Mountain Brook 30-19

            Ben Thomas: Mountain Brook 21-7

            Randy Kennedy: Mountain Brook 28-21

            Northridge at Saraland

            Dennis Victory: Saraland 41-20

            Ben Thomas: Saraland 34-22

            Randy Kennedy: Saraland 37-22

            Oak Mountain at Austin

            Dennis Victory: Austin 28-24

            Ben Thomas: Austin 27-17

            Randy Kennedy: Austin 28-21

            Oneonta at Madison County

            Dennis Victory: Madison County 37-29

            Ben Thomas: Madison County 28-20

            Randy Kennedy: Madison County 20-17

            Prattville at Daphne

            Dennis Victory: Daphne 32-21

            Ben Thomas: Daphne 28-27

            Randy Kennedy: Daphne 21-17

            Southside-Gadsden at Clay-Chalkville

            Dennis Victory: Clay-Chalkville 29-20

            Ben Thomas: Clay-Chalkville 31-17

            Randy Kennedy: Clay-Chalkville 27-7

            Sparkman at Hoover

            Dennis Victory: Hoover 31-17

            Ben Thomas: Hoover 35-20

            Randy Kennedy: Hoover 31-20

            Sylacauga at Faith Academy

            Dennis Victory: Faith Academy 29-21

            Ben Thomas: Faith Academy 30-13

            Randy Kennedy: Faith Academy 30-20

            UMS-Wright at Holtville

            Dennis Victory: UMS-Wright 17-15

            Ben Thomas: UMS-Wright 22-9

            Randy Kennedy: UMS-Wright 20-17

            --

            Last week/overall

            Dennis Victory: 12-7/168-43

            Ben Thomas: 12-7/163-48

            Randy Kennedy: 12-7/157-54

            RELATED:

            Who is leading the race for Mr. Football?

            Statewide AHSAA and AISA playoff pairings

            ASWA prep rankings

            香港最准一肖中特公开选料1